Newswire

Aftershock Performance Times Announced For October 11-13 in Sacramento (Tool, Slipknot & MANY More)

Decrease Font Size Increase Font Size Text Size Print This Page

Aftershock – California’s biggest rock festival returns in its eighth year to Sacramento’s Discovery Park for three full days, October 11, 12 & 13 with performances from some of the most popular music acts, including a mix of chart-topping headliners and buzzworthy up-and-coming bands across the rock spectrum.

Produced by premier independent festival producer Danny Wimmer PresentsAftershock features Tool, Slipknot, blink-182, Korn, Rob Zombie and the return of Staind after a 5-year hiatus. Additional acts include Bring Me The Horizon, A Day To Remember, Marilyn Manson, Lamb of God, Halestorm, Dropkick Murphys, BABYMETAL, Bad Religion, Stone Temple Pilots, and more than 50 bands performing on three stages.

A limited number of Aftershock exclusive VIP packages, General Admission tickets, hotel packages and park & ride shuttle passes are still available at www.AftershockFestival.com.

The music schedule for Aftershock is as follows (subject to change).

Friday, October 11
Monster Energy Stage Kolas Discovery Stage
8:20 PM Slipknot 7:15 PM Staind
6:20 PM Lamb of God 5:30 PM Halestorm
4:45 PM Dropkick Murphys 4:05 PM Clutch
3:25 PM I Prevail 2:45 PM Beartooth
2:05 PM Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals 1:30 PM Motionless In White
1:00 PM Poppy 12:30 PM DED
       
Coors Capital Stage    
7:25 PM Sum 41    
6:20 PM The Interrupters    
4:50 PM Knocked Loose    
3:30 PM Angel Du$t    
2:10 PM The Pink Slips    
1:00 PM Santa Cruz    
       
Saturday, October 12
Monster Energy Stage Kolas Discovery Stage
8:50 PM blink-182 7:45 PM Rob Zombie
6:45 PM Bring Me The Horizon 5:55 PM Marilyn Manson
5:05 PM Stone Temple Pilots 4:20 PM Bad Religion
3:40 PM Highly Suspect 3:05 PM Ghostemane
2:30 PM Fishbone 2:00 PM Badflower
1:30 PM Parlor Mob 1:00 PM Sick Puppies
12:30 PM Dead Posey    
       
Coors Capital Stage    
5:55 PM Fidlar    
4:30 PM Andrew W.K.    
3:10 PM Health    
2:00 PM Ho99o9    
1:00 PM Spirit Adrift    
       
Sunday, October 13
Monster Energy Stage Kolas Discovery Stage
7:25 PM Tool 6:25 PM Korn
5:05 PM A Day To Remember 4:15 PM Chevelle
3:35 PM Gojira 2:55 PM BABYMETAL
2:25 PM The Crystal Method 1:55 PM Falling In Reverse
1:25 PM Brkn Love 12:55 PM Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
12:25 PM Blue Midnight 11:55 AM New Language
       
Coors Capital Stage    
5:30 PM Deadland Ritual    
4:15 PM Fu Manchu    
3:00 PM Fire From The Gods    
1:55 PM The Hu    
12:55 PM Evan Konral

You must be logged in to post a comment Login